Persons from North Dakota who died in the Vietnam War.

The name you seek may not be under the city you expect.

This index is based on each casualty's Official Home of Record. The official home of record may or may not be that person's birthplace or home town. It may be the place the person entered military service, typically a nearby large city. If you don't find the name where you expect, please also look under nearby cities or see the index pages by last name.
 
We can not change the home of record that was recorded officially 40 years ago, but we can correct spelling errors in town, city, or state names if you tell us. More about Home of Record.
 
Click on any name to see that person's memorial page on The Virtual Wall. ®
 
The names are arranged left to right as they are on the Wall. They are not ordered down columns. Search on this page by holding CTRL then pressing F
 

 
AMIDON, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL THOMAS LEROY NARUM
 
ARGUSVILLE, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC RICHARD ALLEN BURINGRUD
 
BALDWIN, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT NORMAN ANTHONY EMINETH SP4 DAN LEON HERDEBU LTJG THOMAS EDMUND SPITZER
 
BANTRY, NORTH DAKOTA:
PO2 LOWELL GREEMER EINARSON
 
BEACH, NORTH DAKOTA:
PO1 WILLIAM CARL ECKES
 
BELCOURT, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 CHRISTOPHER WILMER DAVIS CPL DAVID ALLEN LARSON CPL DENNIS JAMES MANSON
 
BELFIELD, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL NORBERT LOUIS FROEHLICH
 
BEULAH, NORTH DAKOTA:
LCPL MICHAEL FERDINAND WOLF
 
BINFORD, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 MARVIN CLARENCE BRISS
 
BISMARCK, NORTH DAKOTA:
CAPT ERNEST ELBERT BARTOLINA Jr PO2 CHESTER LEROY COONS LTC JAMES ALAN FOWLER
CPT JOHN EDWARD KELLY Jr FN GLENN ERVIN MAIER MSG PATRICK JOSEPH Mc CABE
PFC DE WAYNE MICHAEL SELBY SP5 DONALD GENE VOLLMER SP4 ROY CARL WAGNER
 
BOTTINEAU, NORTH DAKOTA:
LCDR CARL JULIUS WOODS
 
BOWMAN, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPT GARY DAN LOKKEN
 
BREIEN, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC WILBERT CLEMENS FLECK
 
BURLINGTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 JOHN ROBERT TAGUE
 
BURT, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT STANLEY JOHN OTTMAR
 
CARRINGTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPT DAVID ALLAN BUJALSKI
 
CARSON, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC ALLEN WAYNE PORTER
 
CASSELTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
CDR DELBERT AUSTIN OLSON
 
CENTER, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC MICHAEL FREDERICK MEYHOFF
 
COOPERSTOWN, NORTH DAKOTA:
SMAJ FRANCIS ELLSWORTH DOWLING
 
CROSBY, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL DAVID DUANE ELSBERND
 
DICKINSON, NORTH DAKOTA:
CAPT FRANCIS EDWARD GEIGER LCPL DOUGLAS MILTON KELLY LCPL MICHAEL HENRY KESSEL
SP4 DENNIS LEE MEDUNA SP5 JON PIUS ROBBINS SP4 CHARLES DONALD WENDT
 
DRAYTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC DAVID LYNN KIRKEBY
 
DURBIN, NORTH DAKOTA:
MCPO CHARLES HERMAN PIPER Jr
 
ENDERLIN, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 STEPHEN JAMES GROTH
 
ESMOND, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC RANDOLPH LEE MARTHE
 
FAIRFIELD, NORTH DAKOTA:
1LT ROGER DOUGLAS KNUDTSON
 
FAIRMOUNT, NORTH DAKOTA:
LCPL LARRY JOSEPH SIKORSKI
 
FARGO, NORTH DAKOTA:
MAJ THOMAS JOHN BEYER MAJ RONALD DALE BOND PFC JOSEPH WILLIAM CRARY
LCPL STEPHEN JOHN EICHELBERGER CPL RICHARD JAMES GAFFANEY Jr 1LT JON ALFRED GREENLEY
1LT LOREN DOUGLAS HAGEN WO STEVEN REED HANSON LTC WENDELL RICHARD KELLER
SP5 GERALD LEE LARSON SP4 PIUS LEO MILLER 1LT DAVID JON NESSET
MSGT MERLYN LEROY PAULSON PVT DOUGLAS JACK PIERCE PFC LARRY STERL POLING
PFC BRENT WILLIAM SVEEN PFC MURRAY DEAN VIDLER CPT DAVID ARLEN WALDERA
PFC PAUL HARVEY WOLOS
 
FESSENDEN, NORTH DAKOTA:
MAJ GLENN ARTHUR BELCHER PFC DAN LEE NEUENSCHWANDER
 
FINLEY, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC DALE HARLAN AMUNDSON
 
FORMAN, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC CLEO LARRY LEVANG
 
FORT TOTTEN, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC ROGER DUANE ALBERTS
 
FORT YATES, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC GARY FREDRICK MYERS
 
GARRISON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT GREGORY KEITH KRUEGER
 
GLEN ULLIN, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC GENE THOMAS GIETZEN
 
GRAFTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 DAVID JOHN LATRAILLE SP4 RICHARD WAYNE ORSUND
 
GRAND FORKS, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPT THOMAS EARL ALDERSON PFC DAVID JAMES CORCORAN MAJ CLIFTON EMMET CUSHMAN
PFC JAMES CHRISTIAN FREIDT PFC ROBERT MICHAEL FULLMER PVT EUGENE LOUIS LAVOY Jr
1LT MELVIN DENNIS LEMBKE LCPL GARY WAYNE LINDSAY SP4 ERIC DARYL NADEAU
PFC RICHARD JAMES OLSON CAPT WILLIAM TOD POTTER MAJ MARTIN WILLIAM STEEN
PFC ROBERT EDWIN SWANSON SGT RICHARD FRANK TRISKE SP4 BLYTHE NOE VAN DE VENTER
SP4 DENNIS STANLEY WOSICK
 
GRAND FORKS AFB, NORTH DAKOTA:
WO ROBERT LEE STOREY
 
GRASSY BUTTE, NORTH DAKOTA:
SSG DELAND DWIGHT ZUBKE
 
HAMILTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 GERALD FRANK COULTHART
 
HANKINSON, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC RONALD GILBERT STOLTENOW
 
HANNOVER, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC GILBERT RAY BARGMANN
 
HARVEY, NORTH DAKOTA:
SSG JAMES CLAIRE KOPSENG
 
HARWOOD, NORTH DAKOTA:
SSG WARD CECIL EVANS
 
HAYNES, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC LARRY LYLE WARBIS
 
HEBRON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SSG HERBERT LAPP
 
HENSEL, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPT EDWARD ALEC WERMAN
 
HETTINGER, NORTH DAKOTA:
LTC DAREL DEAN LEETUN
 
HUNTER, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 RAPHEAL JOHN FROST
 
HURDSFIELD, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC DAVID BRUCE KLINE
 
INKSTER, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT WILLIAM DAVIS KRISTJANSON
 
JAMESTOWN, NORTH DAKOTA:
PO1 LESLIE LOUIS CARTER SSG LEON DAVID COX PFC FRED WALTER JANSONIUS
SP4 DOUGLAS CLEMENS KLOSE SP4 WESLEY ERWIN MUELLER
 
KATHRYN, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT JOHN CHARLES TINGLEY
 
KULM, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 LYLE MAYNARD JOHANNES
 
LA MOURE, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP5 JOHN VILNIS RAAUM
 
LAKOTA, NORTH DAKOTA:
PO3 MICHAEL ARTHUR EVENSON
 
LANGDON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT ELROY EUGENE BEIER
 
LARSON, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC WESLEY CRAIG BRENNO
 
LEEDS, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT FRED LEROY JOHNSON
 
LINTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 ROBERT LEO KRAFT
 
MADDOCK, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL NORMAN PAUL WILLIAMS
 
MANDAN, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC WILLIAM PAUL BACKER SGT CARL STEPHEN BERGER Jr SGT RICHARD JOHN BOEHM
LCPL JOHN MICHAEL RENNER
 
MANDAREE, NORTH DAKOTA:
LCPL VALARIAN LAWRENCE FINLEY SGT MYRON BLAINE JOHNSON
 
MARTIN, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT ROBERT EUGENE SCHMITZ
 
MAX, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT GENE EDWARD HONCHAROFF
 
MAYVILLE, NORTH DAKOTA:
LTC GORDON JAMES WENAAS
 
MC HENRY, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC LARRY REX OLSON
 
MINOT, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC DAVID DONALD BERDAHL PFC RICHARD LEE BORGMAN SGT ROBERT ALVIN BROTHEN
SP4 LAWRENCE ROBERT ESSER SP4 ALAN ROLF HINZPETER 1LT JOHN MORRIS JOYCE
LCPL ALLAN JAMES KOROM PFC LEON LEROY LOCHTHOWE SP4 GEORGE ERNEST VALKER III
LCPL RICHARD ANTHONY VOLK SGT WARD GUNARD WALTER SSG THOMAS A WELKER
SGT BRUCE LLOYD WOLD
 
MINOT AFB, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 RALPH A COPELAND
 
MONANGO, NORTH DAKOTA:
SFC LOUIS HILLYER
 
MOTT, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 LOWELL GEORGE HARDMEYER PFC GARRY DEAN KLEIN SGT RONALD PATRICK Mc NEILL
 
NAPOLEON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 DAVID PETER HAEGELE
 
NEW ENGLAND, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL PETER BINSTOCK Jr WO JOHN WILLIAM BRINKMEYER
 
NEW SALEM, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC RAYMOND EUGENE KRAMER SMAJ LAURENCE CRIS ZIETLOW
 
NEW TOWN, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT ROGER EARL FOREMAN 1LT BYRON KENT KULLAND SGT JAMES M LEVINGS
 
NOONAN, NORTH DAKOTA:
PVT KENNETH LEO JOHNER
 
NORMA, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP5 LARRY BRUCE JACOBSON
 
OAKES, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL GERALD ALLEN IVERSON
 
PAGE, NORTH DAKOTA:
SSG RONALD LEROY KENT
 
PARK RIVER, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT ROGER LEE SVIR
 
PORTAL, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 STEVE LOUIS ESCALLIER 1LT RODGER RAY HERTEL
 
RALEIGH, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT GERALD DEAN KLEIN
 
RHAME, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC HAROLD EDWARD BERG Jr
 
RICHARDTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL DAVID JAMES KUHN
 
ROLETTE, NORTH DAKOTA:
PO2 JOEL ARDEN ELLINGSON SGT ARLAN DEAN GABLE
 
RUGBY, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 DAVID REED DE PRIEST MAJ VIRGIL RAYMOND GREANY PFC DONALD JEAN SOBY
 
SCRANTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SN MITCHEL CAREY HANSEY
 
SENTINEL BUTTE, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP5 GERALD ANTHONY DECKER SFC JOHN CHARLES LUNDIN
 
SHELDON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT DENNIS ROBERT SCHOSSOW
 
SHIELDS, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC RONALD CHRISTY GOODIRON
 
STIRUM, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 DANNY LEROY HANSON
 
STRASBURG, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC FLORIAN HENRY KUSS
 
SYKESTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 MERLIN JAMES LABER
 
TOLNA, NORTH DAKOTA:
1LT ROBERT JOY SIME
 
TRENTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC RALPH CHARLES Mc COWAN
 
TURTLE LAKE, NORTH DAKOTA:
SP4 IRVIN DALE KNIPPELBERG
 
VALLEY CITY, NORTH DAKOTA:
SFC PAUL FREDERICK CHARNETZKI HN MICHAEL DUANE HIMMERICK PFC THOMAS ALFRED SENNE
SGT WILLIS WILLIAM WEBER
 
VERONA, NORTH DAKOTA:
LCPL MARK DANIEL MANGIN
 
WALCOTT, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT JEROME WILLIAM ELLENSON
 
WALHALLA, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT GUNDER PETER RICHOTTE GUNDERSON PFC GEORGE ELWOOD TONGEN
 
WATFORD CITY, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT CURTIS EUGENE BOOTS
 
WEST FARGO, NORTH DAKOTA:
SGT DAVID FRANCIS JOHNSON
 
WESTHOPE, NORTH DAKOTA:
CPL GREGORY HOWARD LUNDE
 
WILLISTON, NORTH DAKOTA:
PFC KENYON ELROY BEAN SP4 RICHARD DENZIL GILL Jr SP4 RANDY LEE HANSEN
CAPT ROBERT JOHN HIMLER SP4 RICHARD DALE HOVLAND
 
WISHEK, NORTH DAKOTA:
SFC GERHARDT JUST
 
ZEELAND, NORTH DAKOTA:
PO3 JOSEPH DENNIS FISCHER

This index page has 203 names.

Contact Us © Copyright 1997-2017 www.VirtualWall.org, Ltd ®(TM) Last update 01/01/2017