Persons from Utah who died in the Vietnam War.

The name you seek may not be under the city you expect.

This index is based on each casualty's Official Home of Record. The official home of record may or may not be that person's birthplace or home town. It may be the place the person entered military service, typically a nearby large city. If you don't find the name where you expect, please also look under nearby cities or see the index pages by last name.
 
We can not change the home of record that was recorded officially 40 years ago, but we can correct spelling errors in town, city, or state names if you tell us. More about Home of Record.
 
Click on any name to see that person's memorial page on The Virtual Wall. ®
 
The names are arranged left to right as they are on the Wall. They are not ordered down columns. Search on this page by holding CTRL then pressing F
 

 
AMERICAN FORK, UTAH:
SP4 RONALD KEVIN ALLGOOD SGT MARION LEON DRAPER SP4 DEAN FRANKLIN FOX
SP4 MICHAEL HARVEY HIPPACH
 
BEAR RIVER CITY, UTAH:
CPL GARY WILFORD THORPE
 
BEAVER, UTAH:
WO JAMES BERNARD LOW
 
BICKNELL, UTAH:
SGT WILLIAM WAYNE JOHNSON
 
BLANDING, UTAH:
SP5 LYLE CLINT PALMER
 
BOUNTIFUL, UTAH:
SP4 ROBERT RALPH ANDERSON PFC DONN WHITNEY BELANDER LCPL TERRY BUCKLES DAY
WO JACK ALBERT HARKER Jr SGT PHILIP JAMES KREK Jr LCPL STEVEN DANNY LUND
LCPL RANDY LEE MATHIAS LCPL STEVEN FRANKLIN MATHIAS CPL ROBERT CONRAD SHANNON
PFC ROBERT JOSEPH SKEWES SP4 MICHAEL DALE WEEKS CPL DAVID RYAN WINKLE
 
BRIGHAM CITY, UTAH:
SP4 GREG BLAINE BELEW SN STEVEN LEE BRUDERER SSG TERREL OLIN KIMBER
PFC EUAN JOHN ERNEST PARKER SP4 JERRY DEAN SMITH
 
CAMP RED CLIFF, UTAH:
PFC DONALD MICHAEL SOWER
 
CEDAR CITY, UTAH:
MSG JOHN CLIFTON BONZO MAJ DAVID JOHN RICHTSTEIG PFC MARION C ROBB
 
CENTERVILLE, UTAH:
SGT WILLIAM ARTHUR WHITNEY
 
CLEARFIELD, UTAH:
SGT WILLIAM GLADE HENDERSON SP4 RODNEY BIRDELL YARDLEY
 
CLINTON, UTAH:
SP4 RODOLFO JOSE ARCHULETA CPL HENRY ORLANDO VIGIL
 
COALVILLE, UTAH:
PFC FRANK JAY LACEY
 
DELTA, UTAH:
SP4 RAYMOND SPENCER ADAMS LTC WAYNE D MORGAN
 
DESERET, UTAH:
SSG JAMES DOYLE MACE
 
DRAPER, UTAH:
PFC BRIAN FITZGERALD CARLQUIST SP4 HOWARD KIM FITZGERALD
 
EDEN, UTAH:
PO3 JERRY LEE MILLER PFC GARRY EARL ROGERSON
 
ELMO, UTAH:
LCPL JAMES RAYMOND OVESON
 
ELSINORE, UTAH:
SGT JAMES CHRISTIAN JENSEN
 
EMERY, UTAH:
PFC JIMMY Mc BROON
 
EPHRAIM, UTAH:
LCPL JOHNNY SALAS MARTINEZ
 
ESCALANTE, UTAH:
SFC GERRY GEORGE CHESNUT
 
EUREKA, UTAH:
PFC RICHARD LEE SORENSEN
 
FAIRVIEW, UTAH:
1LT GARY RUEL MOWER
 
GARDEN CITY, UTAH:
SGT CHARLES FLOYD KENNEDY
 
GARLAND, UTAH:
PFC JOHN NOLAN BOURNE
 
GLENDALE, UTAH:
SGT KEN SWAIN MAXWELL
 
GRANGER, UTAH:
CPL ARTHUR ALLEN CALLISTER SP4 QUENTON LEE CHRISTENSEN PFC MICHAEL D LAWRENCE
SSG JAMES FRANCIS SCHIELE PFC ROBERT KENT WORTHEN
 
GRANTSVILLE, UTAH:
SP4 ARNOLD LEE BOLINDER SP4 RICHARD CRAIG JOHNSTON SP4 LYLE THOMAS MOORE
SP5 JOHN RUSSELL OAKEY
 
HEBER, UTAH:
LCPL BLAINE ALFRED WELCH
 
HELPER, UTAH:
PFC DEE BERGERA SGT LOUIS PAUL SPENSKO
 
HILL AFB, UTAH:
CPT PHILLIP HAROLD JACOBS
 
HOOPER, UTAH:
PFC WARREN LEE CHRISTENSEN CWO ROBERT FRANCIS YOUNG
 
HUNTSVILLE, UTAH:
SP4 JAMES ALLEN BLAIN
 
HURRICANE, UTAH:
PFC DAVID LEO REEVE
 
HYRUM, UTAH:
PFC JERRY LESTER NEWBRAND
 
JOSEPH, UTAH:
SP4 DONALD KIETH DUDLEY
 
KAMAS, UTAH:
SGT ALLEN W Mc NEIL
 
KANARRAVILLE, UTAH:
SP4 RANDELL L DOCKSTADER
 
KAYSVILLE, UTAH:
CAPT PAUL ALBERT MEINERS PFC GREGORY J WILLIAMS
 
KEARNS, UTAH:
CPL MICHAEL DEAN BROWN PFC CURTIS BURKE BUGGER LCPL MICHAEL MARSHALL CLAYTON
PFC BILL NORMAN DALTON PFC DOUGLAS JOHN SOMMER CPL RICHARD TOBY TRUJILLO
SGT LEWIS RICKEY YATES
 
KENILWORTH, UTAH:
SP4 TONY MARIA VASQUEZ
 
KOOSHAREM, UTAH:
CPL GEORGE WALLACE BURR
 
LAPOINT, UTAH:
SP4 LESLIE ELROY WALKER
 
LAYTON, UTAH:
CPL KENNETH WAYNE ECKMAN CAPT JOHN COOLEY ELLISON PFC ALLEN BRUCE GLINES
SP4 TED PIERCE PFC THOMAS HARVEY SCHOFIELD 1LT JESSE BRENT STEVENSON
 
LEHI, UTAH:
SGT KENNETH JAY SORENSEN
 
LEWISTON, UTAH:
PFC BOB RAYMOND LAYNE
 
LOGAN, UTAH:
1LT GEORGE J ECONOMOUS WO RAY GRANT JENKINS SP4 RANDALL LEROY SAUNDERS
 
MAGNA, UTAH:
PVT RONALD VICTOR BACCA PFC KENNETH LYNN MADDY PFC SCOTT BRUCE SALTER
PFC ROBERT CLAY VAN VLEET LCPL MICHAEL HOWARD YEATES
 
MIDVALE, UTAH:
SGT TOM GONZALES Jr LCPL JOHN JAMES MARTINEZ SGT JAMES ALBERT TUELLER
 
MOAB, UTAH:
PFC DICK HOOTEN CHRISTENSEN CAPT GEORGE LAWRENCE HUBLER PFC DENNIS RAY Mc COY
PO3 FREDERICK DON SNYDER
 
MONROE, UTAH:
PVT MORELL JOE POPE
 
MONTEZUMA CREEK, UTAH:
CPL DAVID HOWARD BENALLIE CPL ROBERT LEE BROCK
 
MOUNT PLEASANT, UTAH:
SP4 BRENT HAL Mc ARTHUR
 
MURRAY, UTAH:
PFC DOUGLAS EDWARD ATWOOD SGT RICHARD BOYCE BENNETT PVT SHELDON DON BOWLER
MSGT DALE ELLING CHRISTENSEN PVT ALLEN DALE GAILEY Jr CPL DEAN WILLIAM HARDMAN
PFC BLAIR LOGAN KEOWN PFC MARVIN CLYDE KILLIAN
 
MYTON, UTAH:
PFC OTIS LEE NICK
 
NEPHI, UTAH:
PFC BLAIR CECIL WILKEY
 
NORTH DELTA, UTAH:
LCPL DAVID J BOHN
 
OGDEN, UTAH:
CPL LILO ELMER ALDOUS 1LT LAWRENCE FREDRICK BOND CPL DEWEY FRANK BUTCHER
CAPT JOHN MICHAEL CHRISTENSEN SGT LELAND STEPHEN CROWLEY Jr 1LT ROBERT EDWARD CROWLEY
PFC DAVID PHERRAL DUNYON SP5 JACK CHARLES EVERTS SP4 RICHARD MICHAEL FACER
CPT FRANKLIN JOE HINER PFC ROBERT KENT HORSPOOL SGT LYNN ELMO HUNTER
1LT RONALD LEE JOHNSON PFC VERNE DE WITT JOHNSON III SSG VAL LYNDON LAFON
PFC PAUL DAVID MYERS SP5 BOYD KEITH NEWBOLD SP4 DARREL LEWIS PRICE
SP4 JIM MARBLE RHEAD SGT VAL CLARK ROBINSON 1LT SERGE BENSON SIMMONS
SP5 BLAIR H SIMPSON PFC GERALD ALLEN SMITH 2LT MARK STEPHEN STEINER
SGT LENNY MAURICE TIPPETS PFC JOSEPH GARY VOGRINEC LCPL BRENT F WARD
PFC RANDOLPH BUCK WARD 1LT ROBIN KIRMEYER WETZLER SGT GREGARY ALAN WILKS
 
OREM, UTAH:
CAPT RALPH JIM CHIPMAN PFC RAYMOND ALEXANDER DAVIS PFC GARY NEIL FOSTER
LCPL JEFFERY ALAN GOSS CPL ROBERT MITCHELL SAWAYA SP4 KENT CHILDS TAYLOR
 
PANGUITCH, UTAH:
SGT JIM FRANK JENNINGS SP4 THOMAS PAUL TALBOT
 
PARAGONAH, UTAH:
SP4 CURTIS BOARDMAN
 
PARK CITY, UTAH:
PO3 ALLAN LEON MAIR SP4 JOSEPH KENT SEARLE
 
PAROWAN, UTAH:
1SG ELLIS ORTON Jr SP4 KURTESS HOWARD WALKER
 
PLAIN CITY, UTAH:
SGT THOMAS TAD BROWN
 
PLEASANT GROVE, UTAH:
CPL JAMES K ANDERSON PFC EARNEST WESLEY FOWLKE LCPL DEE RANDALL JARVIS
SGT DAVID NILSSON RASMUSSEN SP4 HENSON FRANK WALKER
 
PRICE, UTAH:
SP4 JERRY DEE LAWS
 
PROVO, UTAH:
PFC KENNETH HYRUM BROWN 1LT MICHAEL GEORGE BROWN PFC AARON FLOYD FERGUSON
SP4 LARRY DU WAYNE JOHNSON PO2 STEVE RALPH LUKE PFC GARY GLEN POOL
CAPT LYNN KESLER POWELL PFC NIEL BURNS RIGGS CPL MARK DEE VINCENT
COL DON CHARLES WOOD
 
RANDOLPH, UTAH:
CAPT ROBERT ALAN REX
 
RICHFIELD, UTAH:
SP5 KENNARD KING KANOSH SGT GREGG A NEWELL
 
RICHMOND, UTAH:
CPL GERALD SCOTT RYAN
 
RIVERTON, UTAH:
LCPL DANIEL FRANCIS ANDRUS SA WILLIAM JEFFERY GULLEY
 
ROOSEVELT, UTAH:
PFC ALTON D PERCIVAL LCPL RONNY DEAN ROBERTS
 
ROY, UTAH:
CPL DOUGLAS GREGORY HOWES CPL JOHN CHARLES PENNINGTON SP4 FRED JOHN PINSONAULT
SP4 PATRICK JACKSON SMITH
 
SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH:
CPL BILL R ACKERMAN LCPL HAAKON WILLY ANDRESEN SSG VAUGHN MARVIN ANGELL
PFC JESUS MAGIN ARCHULETA SP4 BRENT LARSEN ARVESETH SGT SCOTT JAY BAILEY
PFC JOHN BARBURY SSG LARRY DAVID BEAN WO RUSSEL DEAN BENTSON
PFC THEODORE LEWIS BIGHAM SSG ORAN LOTHIER BINGHAM PFC DAVID J BROADHEAD
PFC NEIL SHIPP BROWN SGT BILL DUAYNE CARPENTER PVT EDDY RAY CASEY
PFC DAVID ORIN CEDERSTROM CPL EARL WILLIAM COBBLEY Jr PFC GEORGE H COLBERT
LCPL KYLE J COLES SP4 ROBERT ALAN CONLEY PFC STEVEN MARK CONNELL
LTC CHARLES RICHARD CONNOR SP4 ROGER LARRY CORNETT PFC STEVEN WILLIAM COUCH
SGT MELVIN THOMAS COWDELL CPL GERALD WAYNE COX Jr PFC ROBERT LEE CRAFT
SP4 BRET FLETCHER CRANDALL SGT RAYMOND JACK CROW Jr CPL JERROLD BERNELL DAY
SGT ROBERT MONTOLVE DELGADO LCPL FRANCIS JOHN DUNCAN DELMARK SP4 HOWARD JACOB DE WAAL
PFC LEWIS ALLEN DITTMER PFC RAYMOND ERNEST DYRDAHL CPL EARL KENT EICHBAUER
CPL WAYNE OWEN FEINAUER 1LT CRAIG PYPER FIELDING LCPL GLENN WILCOX FOSTER Jr
SP5 STARR FREDERICK FRYE MAJ RUSSELL CLEMENSEN GOODMAN CAPT REMI HENDRICUS GREEFF
SP4 JACK DALE HANSON Jr 1LT RUSSELL LEE HARRIS PFC GALEN EARL HAYNIE
SP4 KYLE CLINTON HOLFELTZ CAPT DON RICHARD HOOD PFC MICHAEL DONALD HUGHES
SGT BRUCE HUNTINGTON SGT ROGER DAHL JACKMAN CAPT CLIVE GARTH JEFFS
SP4 ROBERT EARL JENNE MAJ REED GEORGE JENSEN SP4 KENNETH LEE JONES
CPL RONALD JONES SP4 EMORY LEE JORGENSEN SP5 RICHARD LEE KERKHOFF
LCPL ANDRE LOUIS KNOPPERT SFC DAVID LYNDALL LA JEUNESSE 1LT STUART BASSETT LAMKIN
SP4 JIMMY LEE LARSEN CAPT ALBIN EARL LUCKI SGT JOHN JOSEPH MAGYAROSI
PO3 JAMES EDWARD MARTIN PFC JERRY WAYNE MARTIN PFC BRENT THOMAS MASCHER
SFC THOMAS MONROE MAYS PFC JOHN WILLIAM Mc FARLANE CPT DONALD VERNON Mc GREGOR
PFC WILLIAM LEE MILLER SP4 RAYMOND ROSS MOON PFC GENE AL MORTENSEN
SSG SHIRL BRAD NANCE PFC HAROLD JAMES NICHOLES PFC TERRY LEE NIELSEN
SGT BYRON DAVIS ORR SGT VICTOR WILLIAM OSNESS PFC PAUL ELMER PARKER
SP4 RICHARD DENNIS PARKER SP4 JOE RUSSELL PECK SP4 STEVEN J PERRY
SGT HARRY THOMAS PETERSEN PFC MICHAEL DAVID PINKERTON CPL STEPHEN JAY PRASZYNSKI
SSG TERRY HUNTER PRICE SSG RICHARD MICHAEL PROCIV SSGT HAROLD ERICH REID
LCPL ROBERT FRANCIS RENSHAW 1LT ROY LEE RICHARDSON MAJ JAMES PAUL ROGAN
PO3 THOMAS MILTON ROLAND CDR GENE ALBERT SMITH SGT KENT ANDREW SMITH
PFC KELLYNN VAL SNOW COL MARK LANE STEPHENSEN CPL GREGORY CARLYLE STITT
SGT ROBERT LEE STOKES SP4 CHRISTOPHER S STUEWE MAJ JACK DONALD SUNDQUIST
SGT JACK B SUTPHEN SP4 FRANK LEROY TAFOYA CPL JOHN WILLIAM TELFORD
PO3 JOHN BRUCE THORNTON SGT RODNEY GARDNER THORNTON SP4 ALLEN DAWAN UDINK
CAPT RICHARD HAVEN VAN DYKE LCPL THEODORE D VAN STAVEREN PFC MICHAEL VASQUEZ
PFC ROGER WAYNE VOLZ LCDR MICHAEL WALTER WALLACE LTJG THOMAS GAVIN WALSTER
PFC TERRY J WARD SP4 FRANCIS MARION WEBSTER PVT GREGORY JOHN WELCH
SGT DOUGLAS CANDIT WILLIAMS PFC DON CLAUDE WILLIAMSON PFC EDWIN EUGENE WILSON
PFC GERARD THEODORE WOLTERMAN PFC RICHARD STEVEN WOOD MAJ ROBERT FRANCIS WOODS
SSG DONALD P YARRINGTON Jr CPL BYRANT HENRY YOUNG Jr SP4 LOGAN DALE YOUNG
 
SANDY, UTAH:
PFC KENNETH A BODELL CPL CLIFFORD F D KANGAS CPL DANNY LEE ROSE
 
SANTAQUIN, UTAH:
LCPL JOSEPH EDWARD JACQUEZ PFC CHARLES DENNIS MAURIN PFC LARRY OLIVER ROBBINS
 
SIGURD, UTAH:
SGT GARY JOE POLLOCK
 
SLATERVILLE, UTAH:
SP4 REED EARL CAMPBELL
 
SMITHFIELD, UTAH:
LCDR PETER HERMAN KRUSI SP4 RICHARD EDWIN NOBLE
 
SNOWVILLE, UTAH:
SP4 LUIS GODINEZ CERVANTEZ
 
SOUTH OGDEN, UTAH:
SP4 LARRY LYNN BROWN
 
SPANISH FORK, UTAH:
COL FRANKLIN ANGEL CARAS SGT MARVIN LEROY LINDLEY LCPL LARRY LEE THORNTON
 
SPRINGVILLE, UTAH:
LCPL WILBERT WAYNE CUCH SP4 ALVIN LEON GAY SGT RAYMON DRAPER HALES
SP4 RICHARD ALLEN HILL PFC ROBERT WILLIAM SNYDER
 
ST GEORGE, UTAH:
PFC LAURENCE BURTON GREEN CPL CRAWFORD SNOW
 
ST LOUIS PARK, UTAH:
SP5 JOSHUA B STEWART
 
STOCKTON, UTAH:
PFC JOSEPH MICHAEL MERMEJO
 
SUNSET, UTAH:
PFC LARRY D GARNER PFC DANNY EVERETT HYDE
 
THISTLE, UTAH:
SP5 BLAINE JOSEPH SHEPHERD
 
TOOELE, UTAH:
CAPT REY LAMAR DUFFIN PFC LYNDSEY FRANK FONGER CPL VICTOR ARNALDO TAFOYA
PFC SAMUEL EUGENE WATKINS 2LT DAN BURGESS YARBROUGH
 
TREMONTON, UTAH:
PFC SCOTT CANNON BOWCUTT CPL JAMES PAUL JENSEN
 
TROPIC, UTAH:
SGT CHRIS DELANO MUNSON
 
VERNAL, UTAH:
SGT DEAN L AITKEN SP4 ROY WILLIAM GARDINER SP5 GARY DODDS HALL
PFC RICHARD AUGUST HEIN CPL WILBERT DWAYNE KANOSH SSG ROBERT LYNN UFFORD
 
WALES, UTAH:
SGT WENDLE CLYDE DAVIS
 
WEST JORDAN, UTAH:
PFC BRUCE EDWIN INGMAN SGT BRUCE M KELLER MAJ ROBERT CHARLES WIECHERT
 
WOODS CROSS, UTAH:
CPL IMLAY SCOTT WIDDISON

This index page has 370 names.

Contact Us © Copyright 1997-2017 www.VirtualWall.org, Ltd ®(TM) Last update 01/01/2017