Persons from Nebraska who died in the Vietnam War.

The name you seek may not be under the city you expect.

This index is based on each casualty's Official Home of Record. The official home of record may or may not be that person's birthplace or home town. It may be the place the person entered military service, typically a nearby large city. If you don't find the name where you expect, please also look under nearby cities or see the index pages by last name.
 
We can not change the home of record that was recorded officially 40 years ago, but we can correct spelling errors in town, city, or state names if you tell us. More about Home of Record.
 
Click on any name to see that person's memorial page on The Virtual Wall. ®
 
The names are arranged left to right as they are on the Wall. They are not ordered down columns. Search on this page by holding CTRL then pressing F
 

 
ALBION, NEBRASKA:
SGT NORMAN DUANE GREEN
 
ALLIANCE, NEBRASKA:
2LT JOHN LOUIS ANDERSON PFC RONALD LEROY COKER
 
ALMA, NEBRASKA:
WO JAMES WILLIAM BRUHN PFC FRED ALLEN NEUBAUER
 
ANSELMO, NEBRASKA:
SGT PAUL RAY Mc FADDEN
 
ARCADIA, NEBRASKA:
1LT JOHN ROBERT HAGOOD PO3 LARRY ALBERT LINDELL
 
ARCADIA VALLEY, NEBRASKA:
WO JAMES WOODSON BEAMS
 
ARLINGTON, NEBRASKA:
SGT WESLEY WILLIAM SPERLING
 
ARNOLD, NEBRASKA:
WO DEAN KENT LEACH
 
ARTHUR, NEBRASKA:
SP4 ALLEN EUGENE KINSMAN
 
ASHLAND, NEBRASKA:
SSG ERIC GEORGE OHM SGT MICHAEL MONROE SCOTT
 
ATLANTA, NEBRASKA:
1LT LARRY ALLEN STARK
 
AUBURN, NEBRASKA:
SGT THEODORE ROOSEVELT JONES Jr
 
BANCROFT, NEBRASKA:
LCPL JOHN DALE BRING
 
BASSETT, NEBRASKA:
PFC LARRY LEWIS SEADORE
 
BELLEVUE, NEBRASKA:
PFC GORDON KAYE GATHMAN SGT JOHN PAUL JOHNSON PO2 EDWARD LEROY NIEBUR
LT WILLIAM MARSHALL ROARK
 
BENEDICT, NEBRASKA:
SSG LAWRENCE LAVERN COVEY
 
BENKELMAN, NEBRASKA:
SGT GERALD MACK BIBER
 
BIG SPRINGS, NEBRASKA:
SP5 DARRELL DEAN GEHRKE
 
BINGHAM, NEBRASKA:
MAJ WILLIAM JOSEPH BALLINGER
 
BLAIR, NEBRASKA:
SP4 MILO DEAN CLEMENTS
 
BLOOMFIELD, NEBRASKA:
PO3 HERBERT ALLEN HILFIKER SP4 ROBERT DUANE JESSEN CPL DAVID ALLEN MEIROSE
 
BLOOMINGTON, NEBRASKA:
SP5 LANNY ROSS BAUMANN
 
BOYSTOWN, NEBRASKA:
FA ROBERT JAMES CORDOVA
 
BRIDGEPORT, NEBRASKA:
1LT RICHARD ALLEN ESTRADA
 
CAIRO, NEBRASKA:
PFC KENNETH WAYNE SCHMIDT
 
CAMBRIDGE, NEBRASKA:
LCDR OMAR RAY FORD A1C WOLFGANG ALBRECHT HAEGELE
 
CENTRAL CITY, NEBRASKA:
PFC WILLIAM LEROY STUBBE
 
CHADRON, NEBRASKA:
SGT DANNY CHARLES HUDSON
 
CLAY CENTER, NEBRASKA:
PFC JACK WAYNE SCHRODER
 
COLUMBUS, NEBRASKA:
PFC DENNIS KEITH BAHR SGT ARTHUR JOHN ENQUIST SGT MONTY GILBERT LACKAS
PFC LARRY MILTON LANGAN
 
COZAD, NEBRASKA:
PFC LYNN SEATON BIERMA
 
CRAIG, NEBRASKA:
SP4 WILLIAM C HURT
 
CROFTON, NEBRASKA:
SGT ROGER CHARLES BARTZ SP4 MARLOW MARTIN LOECKER
 
CULBERTSON, NEBRASKA:
PFC GERALD LEROY WALTERS
 
DANBURY, NEBRASKA:
CAPT DANIEL WAYNE THOMAS
 
DONIPHAN, NEBRASKA:
PFC RODNEY LOUIS ENGEL
 
DWIGHT, NEBRASKA:
SP4 CLARENCE JOSEPH NOVAK
 
ELGIN, NEBRASKA:
SGT ROBERT BRUCE BEESON
 
ELWOOD, NEBRASKA:
SP4 KENDALL HANSON CLARK MAJ DALE DARREL DE FORD
 
EXETER, NEBRASKA:
LCPL KENNETH RICHARD Mc LEESE
 
FALLS CITY, NEBRASKA:
SP5 GARY WAYNE DUNN SN PAUL AUGUST HOLTZ LCPL MELVIN ERNEST KUHLMAN
PVT CARL ROBERT MARRS PFC ROBERT DENNIS MURPHY
 
FIRTH, NEBRASKA:
SGT ERVIN LEWIS AUMAN
 
FORT CALHOUN, NEBRASKA:
MAJ DOYLE ROBERT SPRICK
 
FREMONT, NEBRASKA:
SP5 LARRY WILLIAM HOLTZ PSGT ROGER LEROY LANE PFC JACK CHARLES PLAHN
PFC JOHN CRAIG ROBERTSON PFC KENNETH LEE STEEL HN GENE LEANDER TWEHOUS
 
FRIEND, NEBRASKA:
PFC JOHN CHARLES KORINEK
 
FUNK, NEBRASKA:
PFC DAVID WAYNE LARSON
 
GARLAND, NEBRASKA:
LCPL DAVID CHARLES FRYC SP4 BRYAN LEE WILKEN
 
GENEVA, NEBRASKA:
SGT THOMAS LEE FOWLER
 
GERING, NEBRASKA:
SP4 FREDERICK MAREZ SP4 WILLARD ARLIN PHILSON
 
GORDON, NEBRASKA:
PFC JAMES CHARLES BERMINGHAM SP4 MORRIS EDWARD OSTRANDER
 
GOTHENBURG, NEBRASKA:
SP4 DOUGLAS CECIL RISTINE PFC LYNN JAY WIESER
 
GRAND ISLAND, NEBRASKA:
PFC JAN ROYCE GILLHAM CPL RICHARD GERALD GILLHAM CAPT MONTE LARUE MOORBERG
SP4 RICHARD PAUL SAWICKI SP4 DEWEY IRVIN STRUEBING
 
GRANT, NEBRASKA:
SGT KENT EUGENE BAHNSEN CPL CARL EUGENE BARNETT
 
GREELEY, NEBRASKA:
CPL JOHN HENRY HARRIS Jr PFC LAWRENCE DANIEL HARVEY
 
HAMPTON, NEBRASKA:
SGT RONALD EUGENE PEETZKE
 
HARTINGTON, NEBRASKA:
PFC JOHN COOK HAYES SGT JERRY FRANCIS LENTZ
 
HARVARD, NEBRASKA:
LCPL PAUL WESLEY FIELDER PFC THOMAS ALLEN LEICHLEITER
 
HASTINGS, NEBRASKA:
PFC GARY TWYMAN COWLES PFC CLIFFORD ARVIN DRAPER LCPL RICHARD LE ROY HALL
LCPL KENNETH WAYNE KROUS LCPL DELBERT PAT WRIGHT
 
HAY SPRINGS, NEBRASKA:
CPL DENNIS RALPH MORENO
 
HEBRON, NEBRASKA:
1SG JOHNNY ROBERT HOLLAND SGT LARRY D LEMASTER
 
HERSHEY, NEBRASKA:
PFC LARRY JOE LILES
 
HICKMAN, NEBRASKA:
1LT RALPH LEE CHURCH
 
HOLBROOK, NEBRASKA:
SGT TERRY LYNN SAYER
 
HOLDREGE, NEBRASKA:
SGT ROGER LEE COEN
 
HOWE, NEBRASKA:
PSGT CHARLES CHAPMAN CLARK
 
HUBBELL, NEBRASKA:
1LT JOHN WILLIAM ZUEHLSDORF
 
HUMPHREY, NEBRASKA:
SP5 VICTOR ROMAN HEESACKER
 
INDIANOLA, NEBRASKA:
SP4 JAMES ALLEN SLATER
 
INMAN, NEBRASKA:
SP4 ROBERT LEROY EATON
 
ITHACA, NEBRASKA:
PFC DOUGLAS JAMES WINCHELL Jr
 
JOHNSTOWN, NEBRASKA:
PFC DALE ROY KOCH
 
KEARNEY, NEBRASKA:
CPL DALE ERVIN FRUHLING WO ERVIN JAMES HOYT SP4 FRANK W KINKAID Jr
SGT CARL RAY WARD
 
LAUREL, NEBRASKA:
CPL NORMAN KERMIT FORK SP5 DONALD CARROLL GRELLA
 
LEBANON, NEBRASKA:
CAPT DONOVAN KEITH WALTERS
 
LEXINGTON, NEBRASKA:
CPL FLORENTINO CIPRIAN BARRON LCDR ROBERT EUGENE CONDON SP4 GARY CLARK HATFIELD
1LT MERLIN GEORGE ORR
 
LINCOLN, NEBRASKA:
MSG HENRY ADLER SSG LEE DAVID ANDERSON CPT CLIFFORD KEITH BAADE
HN DAVID JOSEPH RICHARD BRANSTROM LT RICHARD DAVID BRENNING SP4 JERRY LEE COZAD
PFC ELDON GENE CRUMLEY SGT GARY MORTEN CULBERTSON SP4 GARY GENE DAGLEY
PO1 HARVEY LEROY ENGEL SP4 MICHAEL MARION FARLEY CPL DAVID DALE FLANAGAN
PFC LARRY DEAN FLORANG PFC LARRY LEE FONTAINE CPL ROBERT EDWARD FUSS
SGTMAJ HARLAN LEE GRAHAM SGT JOHN DIETRICH HEINZ SP4 THOMAS EUGENE HEMPEL
HN JOHN KING HOBSON SP4 JOHN ERNEST JOHNSON COL HAROLD KAHLER
PFC CLARENCE ALFRED KIMM MAJ DAN CHRISTIE KINGMAN Jr SSG LARRY DON KNIPPEL
CPL MYRON KOT LCPL LAWRENCE CLARENCE LOOBY SGT PHILIP NEIL MADDOX
SP4 MICHAEL TERRY MARTIN PFC GEROLD JEROME Mc ADAMS CAPT JOHN ANTHONY Mc CURDY
LCPL THOMAS EDWIN Mc KNIGHT SP4 MICHAEL CARL NEWMAN SSG WILLIAM ROBERTS
SP4 JAMES RONALD SCHULTZ PFC LARRY EUGENE SMITH PFC DAVID LOREN STOEHR
1LT JOHN CLYDE THOMPSON Jr SP4 ROBERT CHARLES THOMPSON SP4 TERRY LEE TIPPERY
LCPL RICHARD LANSING ZICHEK CWO LARRY ALFRED ZICH
 
LOOMIS, NEBRASKA:
CPL WILLMER ARDEN MATSON PFC BILLY DEAN NELSON
 
LORETTO, NEBRASKA:
SGT WILLIAM RAYMOND THIEM
 
LOUISVILLE, NEBRASKA:
WO ROGER LLOYD SCHNEIDER 1LT ROBERT PAUL WIESNETH
 
LOUP CITY, NEBRASKA:
PFC DANIEL RAYMOND JAMES PFC RAYMOND DONALD KAMINSKI
 
LUSHTON, NEBRASKA:
CPL ALLAN EDWARD SCHWARTZ
 
MACY, NEBRASKA:
PFC MATHEW WOLFE
 
MARSLAND, NEBRASKA:
PFC FLOYD DEAN JOHNSON
 
MC COOK, NEBRASKA:
LTJG MICHAEL STEELE CONFER PFC STANLEY WAYNE DOAK SSGT JOHN THOMAS GAGE
CAPT MICHAEL LEE KLINGNER
 
MILLARD, NEBRASKA:
PFC RICHARD REED BALLANTINE
 
MINDEN, NEBRASKA:
SP4 MICHAEL ALLEN RUHTER
 
MITCHELL, NEBRASKA:
PFC VINCENT BERNAL PFC LOUIE PETE PINA
 
MOOREFIELD, NEBRASKA:
SGT MAURICE GENE WIDICK
 
MULLEN, NEBRASKA:
CPL THOMAS ARTHUR WIESE
 
NEBRASKA CITY, NEBRASKA:
SGT DALE LEE DEWOLF CWO DEAN RICHARD LANGE SP4 RONNIE GENE MOORE
1LT JAMES ROBERT POGGEMEYER
 
NELSON, NEBRASKA:
PFC RANDALL ROMAN GRUEBER
 
NICKERSON, NEBRASKA:
PFC DAVID ALLEN HARGENS
 
NORFOLK, NEBRASKA:
SP4 JERRY L ALLEN SSG DENNIS WILLIAM ANDERSON SGT JEROME DEE CHANDLER
SGT ROGER LEE HUNDT SP4 JEROLD WERNER MEISINGER CDR THOMAS EDWIN SCHEURICH
SP4 STEVEN DREW STRUBE SGT CLAUDE RICHARD VAN ANDEL PFC MICHAEL LYNN WEMHOFF
 
NORTH BEND, NEBRASKA:
CPL DARREL LEROY HOVENDEN CPL HENRY LEE LIMBACH SSGT IRA EDWARD SCOTT
 
NORTH PLATTE, NEBRASKA:
SP4 ROBERT EUGENE BARNHILL PFC DANIEL LEE CARR PFC JOHN EDWARD DAVIS
LCPL DWIGHT DAVID EISENHOUR CPL ISMAEL FERNANDO HORNELAS PFC RUSSELL DEAN NEEDHAM
TSGT LARRY JEROME NEWMAN SSG THOMAS GABRIEL SOTO SGT LESTER KEITH TAYLOR Jr
PFC ELBERT BERTON WALKER SP4 ROBERT LEE YOUNG
 
OAKLAND, NEBRASKA:
SSG CHARLES WILLIAM ROOTH
 
ODELL, NEBRASKA:
SSG LAVERN WILLIAM TEGTMEIER
 
OGALLALA, NEBRASKA:
PFC ROBERT RAY BOYLE SSGT LEONARD ASHBY HULTQUIST PFC WILLIAM JAMES KILDARE
CPL ROGER DILLON Mc QUAY SMSGT ROY JOHN MOHR SGT ROBERT VIRGIL NOWAK
 
OMAHA, NEBRASKA:
LCPL LARRY EUGENE ADOLF PFC WARREN CHARLES ANDERSON 2LT STEVEN EUGENE BACKHAUS
LCPL ALLEN CHARLES BAILEY PFC BYRLE BENNETT BAILEY PFC TERENCE EDWARD BARNEY
LCPL PAUL THOMAS BAZAR PFC MICHAEL PAUL BECKER LCPL RICHARD RAY BIGLEY
SGT MARVIN LYNN BISCAMP MAJ MICHAEL JOSEPH BOSILJEVAC LCPL PAUL JOSEPH BRAGG
CPL DONALD RAY BUCKLES SGT KENNETH R BULL CPL LARRY GAIL CALDWELL
PFC MURIL STEVEN COLE CWO KENNETH EUGENE CRAYNE PFC RICHARD IRA CUNNINGHAM
SP4 JOHN CLINTON DAVIS SSG JON HILIARE DOOLITTLE PFC TIMOTHY CHARLES FARRELL
PFC JAMES KAISER FLOURNOY SP4 JAMES WILLIAMS FOLEY PFC JAMES WILLIAM FOUS
LCPL JERRY FRANK GARCIA PFC RONALD LEE GERRY SP4 PAUL STEPHEN GOC Jr
LT GERALD CHARLES GRIFFIN CPT MARTIN WAYNE GRONBORG Jr AN ROBERT W HAAKENSON Jr
SSG ROBERT GREG HANSEN PFC THOMAS CHARLES HILEY CPL HENRY DAVID HUNTER
PFC KENNETH MARVIN ILER PFC EDDIE LEE JACKSON SP4 GARY LEE JOHNSON
SP4 LANE CARSTON JOHNSON LCPL JOHN HENRY KAVULAK LCPL MIGUEL KEITH
SGT KENNETH LAVERN KELLER CPT HARVEY PAUL KELLEY SSG LARRY GENE KIER
CPL ARTHUR JOHN KLABUNDE Jr LCPL JOHN PAUL KLABUNDE PFC JERRY JOSEPH KOCANDA III
PFC RONALD EUGENE KONWINSKI MAJ JAMES CARL KOTRC SGT EDWIN ALLEN KUDLACEK
CPT JAMES ALAN LAIRD PFC JOHN PATRICK LAMBOOY SP4 ANTHONY JOHN LAMERE
PO2 EARL LA ROY LEIGHTON SGT WILLIAM LUEDKE SSG WAYNE ELLSWORTH MARCHAND
SGT ALAN RICHARD MARSH COL SAMUEL CHAPMAN MAXWELL SSG CAMERON TRENT Mc ALLISTER
SSG JOHN RONALD MICKNA SN DANIEL EUGENE MOORE Jr SP4 JAMES ANTON MORRISON
LCPL STEVEN WAYNE MUELLER SP4 JOHN PATRICK MURPHY SP5 DAVID JOSEPH NACHTIGALL
LCPL HOWARD LENLEY OGDEN Jr LTC LESTER EUGENE OONK CPT RICHARD THOMAS PERRIN
PFC WILLIAM DENNIS PINEGAR SP4 NIGEL FREDERICK POESE SP4 RONALD LUDWIG RADIL
PFC MILTON ALAN ROSS PFC PATRICK JOHN SALYARDS PFC MACK ROYAL SANDERS
SGT DANIEL JOSEPH SANDSTEDT PFC GARY RUSSELL SCHMIDT PFC CRAIG STEPHEN SHELTON
SSG HAROLD WILLIAM SHRADER CPL GLENN COLIN SHUEY PFC THOMAS JOSEPH SKAVARIL
PFC MICHAEL FRANCIS SMITH 1LT PAUL RICHARD SMITH CPL THOMAS LEROY SMITH
CAPT KARL DAVID SOBOLIK SFC WILFRED L SOLOMON Sr CPL FRANK SPENCER III
SMAJ WILLIE ERNEST STARK SGT JAMES FRANCIS STOLINSKI SP4 ALLEN ARTHUR STRAUS
CPL WILLIAM WARNER UTTS SP4 DONALD STEVEN WAITE LCPL PHILIP GREGORY WIGTON
PVT HARLAND LYLE WILKINSON LCPL MICHAEL JOSEPH WILSON 1LT RONALD JOSEPH WOJTKIEWICZ
SGT JACK MORSE WOLF CPL LOUIS ZABROWSKI MAJ GERALD DEAN ZIEHE
 
O'NEILL, NEBRASKA:
SP4 PATRICK HENRY BENZE COL HERBERT OWEN BRENNAN
 
ORCHARD, NEBRASKA:
PFC LEE ALLAN NAPIER
 
ORLEANS, NEBRASKA:
SSG ROBERT NEIL SANDERS
 
OSMOND, NEBRASKA:
SFC ROBERT L BRUNCKHORST Jr CPL MARVIN LEROY POSPISIL
 
OVERTON, NEBRASKA:
CPL JAMES DEAN DAVIS SP4 ELDON GARAMILLO
 
OXFORD, NEBRASKA:
SP4 WALLACE JAMES MALONE CAPT RONALD DEAN STAFFORD
 
PALMER, NEBRASKA:
SSG TERRY LYNN BERNEY PO3 DENNIS LEE KURZ
 
PALMYRA, NEBRASKA:
CPL ROBERT LOUIS KEMPKES
 
PAPILLION, NEBRASKA:
MAJ DELMAR GEORGE BOOZE
 
PENDER, NEBRASKA:
MAJ DALE RICHARD BUIS
 
PIERCE, NEBRASKA:
LCPL ERWIN ANDREW POLT
 
PLATTE CENTER, NEBRASKA:
SP4 LARRY DEAN NOVAK
 
PLATTSMOUTH, NEBRASKA:
PFC RONALD EUGENE ADKINS SP5 STEPHEN ALLEN ALTSCHAFFL SGT THEODORE JAMES BERLETT
 
POLK, NEBRASKA:
PO3 LEONARD CHARLES WARNICK
 
PONCA, NEBRASKA:
PFC JACK DUANE GOLDEN
 
RANDOLPH, NEBRASKA:
SGT STANLEY DONALD GUBBELS SP4 JAMES MYRON MOSER PFC ROBERT WARREN NELSON
MAJ LARRY WARREN ROBINSON
 
RED CLOUD, NEBRASKA:
HN TERRY JAMES SUTTON
 
ROCA, NEBRASKA:
1LT CLIFFORD KAY WELDING
 
ROSALIE, NEBRASKA:
CPL DUANE LORENZ BUSSELMAN
 
SARGENT, NEBRASKA:
SP4 LEROY ELLSWORTH SHELDON
 
SCHUYLER, NEBRASKA:
SGT JOHN CEPHAS GAETH
 
SCOTTSBLUFF, NEBRASKA:
SSG RONALD EUGENE BALES LCPL DONALD EUGENE CARPENTER CPL COIL EDMOND Jr
PFC RAY GEVARA Jr PFC MARVIN HENRY MARTIN SA DARYL EUGENE SMOCK
SGT MICHAEL ALLEN WALKER SP4 GALEN LLOYD WILSON
 
SIDNEY, NEBRASKA:
LTC RAYMOND F ANTHONY Jr 1LT PAUL GERALD MAGERS LT STANLEY KUTZ SMILEY
 
SPENCER, NEBRASKA:
SGT GERALD LOUIS HAMILTON
 
ST PAUL, NEBRASKA:
SP5 EDWARD MICHAEL DUGAN
 
STANTON, NEBRASKA:
SP4 DONALD GENE LEWIS
 
STERLING, NEBRASKA:
SGT LARRY RIEK RIEKEN MAJ FRANCIS ERNEST STEWART
 
STRANG, NEBRASKA:
PO3 THOMAS HERMAN OHNESORGE
 
SUPERIOR, NEBRASKA:
SGT BUEL EDWARD ANDERSEN WO DEAN ALLEN HARIG SFC JAMES LEE SWAIM
 
SWANTON, NEBRASKA:
PFC JAMES LYNN HENK
 
TALMAGE, NEBRASKA:
TSGT RICHARD FREDER GIITTINGER
 
TECUMSEH, NEBRASKA:
CAPT JOHN WILLIAM BISCHOFF
 
THEDFORD, NEBRASKA:
SP4 HAROLD DUANE BARNES SGT STEVE RONALD REISER
 
TILDEN, NEBRASKA:
CPT CARL NELSON FISHER Jr
 
TRENTON, NEBRASKA:
SP4 JAMES ROBERT CAMPBELL
 
UEHLING, NEBRASKA:
LCPL ERNEST FLOYD PETTY
 
UNADILLA, NEBRASKA:
WO LARRY LEE STONER
 
VALENTINE, NEBRASKA:
PFC MELVIN DOYLE LANGSTON 2LT WILLIAM PIERCE RAUBACH
 
VALLEY, NEBRASKA:
PFC KENNETH MICHAEL OTTE
 
VERDIGRE, NEBRASKA:
CPL EUDELL LEO KOTROUS
 
WAKEFIELD, NEBRASKA:
LCPL STEVEN DOUGLAS WILKERSON
 
WALTON, NEBRASKA:
1LT NICOLAUS AUGUST DOEDEN
 
WAUSA, NEBRASKA:
SN DAVID NEIL LARSON SP4 MICKEY DON PEARSON
 
WEEPING WATER, NEBRASKA:
1LT JAMES ELDON MOORE CPO DOYLE HALL PARSON
 
WEST POINT, NEBRASKA:
A1C KENNETH LEE JOHNSON CDR CHARLES HENRY PETERS SP4 ROBERT FLOYD WILLIAMS
 
WINSIDE, NEBRASKA:
SGT ROBERT LEE DANGBERG SGT ROBERT ALFRED WAGNER PFC MARK STEVEN WITT
 
WYMORE, NEBRASKA:
PFC RONALD EARL SAMUELSON
 
YORK, NEBRASKA:
PFC DAVID JOE BREDENKAMP
 
YUTAN, NEBRASKA:
PFC WILLIAM HOWARD HANCOCK II

This index page has 399 names.

Contact Us © Copyright 1997-2017 www.VirtualWall.org, Ltd ®(TM) Last update 01/01/2017